The nearest found maser object is G359.6649-0.0056 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 50 -29 13 30 (266.2103620 -29.2250190)
Mean object l, b: 359.6648 -0.0055

Maser object G359.6649-0.0056

Other names: 281, 282, GCACH3OH.0138.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2103620","-29.2250190","G359.6649-0.0056","G359.6649-0.0056","281, 282, GCACH3OH.0138","0")