The nearest found maser object is G359.664+0.636 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 20 -28 53 20 (265.5852765 -28.8891403)
Mean object l, b: 359.664 0.6358
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.664+0.636

Other names: G359.664+0.636, OH359.664+00.636, OH359.7+0.6, J17422046-2853213.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("265.5852765","-28.8891403","G359.664+0.636","G359.664+0.636","G359.664+0.636, OH359.664+00.636, OH359.7+0.6, J17422046-2853213","0")