The nearest found maser object is G359.6630-0.1011 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 12 -29 16 35 (266.3026550 -29.2764900)
Mean object l, b: 359.6629 -0.1011

Maser object G359.6630-0.1011

Other names: 283, GCACH3OH.0333, GCACH3OH.0341.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.3026550","-29.2764900","G359.6630-0.1011","G359.6630-0.1011","283, GCACH3OH.0333, GCACH3OH.0341","0")