The nearest found maser object is G359.663+3.231 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 23 -27 30 00 (263.0981250 -27.5001390)
Mean object l, b: 359.6626 3.2307

Maser object G359.663+3.231

Other names: IRAS 17292-2727, IRAS17292-2727 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("263.0981250","-27.5001390","G359.663+3.231","G359.663+3.231","IRAS 17292-2727, IRAS17292-2727 msx","0")