The nearest found maser object is G359.6602-0.0967 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 11 -29 16 35 (266.2971145 -29.2765275)
Mean object l, b: 359.6602 -0.0967

Maser object G359.6602-0.0967

Other names: 284, GCACH3OH.0304, GCACH3OH.0305, GCACH3OH.0306.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2971145","-29.2765275","G359.6602-0.0967","G359.6602-0.0967","284, GCACH3OH.0304, GCACH3OH.0305, GCACH3OH.0306","0")