The nearest found maser object is G359.640-0.432 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 25 -29 28 28 (266.6079960 -29.4745780)
Mean object l, b: 359.6323 -0.4314
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.640-0.432

Other names: G359.632-0.432, G359.633-0.431, OH359.632-00.431.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.6079960","-29.4745780","G359.640-0.432","G359.640-0.432","G359.632-0.432, G359.633-0.431, OH359.632-00.431","0")