The nearest found maser object is G359.6295+0.7705 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 44 -28 50 50 (265.4337920 -28.8474440)
Mean object l, b: 359.6295 0.7704

Maser object G359.6295+0.7705

Other names: 359.977+0.168.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.4337920","-28.8474440","G359.6295+0.7705","G359.6295+0.7705","359.977+0.168","0")