The nearest found maser object is G359.6270-0.0025 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 44 -29 15 20 (266.1846915 -29.2557060)
Mean object l, b: 359.6269 -0.0025

Maser object G359.6270-0.0025

Other names: 297, GCACH3OH.0088.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1846915","-29.2557060","G359.6270-0.0025","G359.6270-0.0025","297, GCACH3OH.0088","0")