The nearest found maser object is G359.6261-0.0105 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 46 -29 15 38 (266.1921000 -29.2605805)
Mean object l, b: 359.6261 -0.0104

Maser object G359.6261-0.0105

Other names: 298, GCACH3OH.0098, GCACH3OH.0101, GCACH3OH.0102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1921000","-29.2605805","G359.6261-0.0105","G359.6261-0.0105","298, GCACH3OH.0098, GCACH3OH.0101, GCACH3OH.0102","0")