The nearest found maser object is G359.621-3.293 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 57 48 -30 56 26 (269.4512500 -30.9408330)
Mean object l, b: 359.6206 -3.2926
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.621-3.293

Other names: 17545-3056, IRAS 17545-3056.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("269.4512500","-30.9408330","G359.621-3.293","G359.621-3.293","17545-3056, IRAS 17545-3056","0")