The nearest found maser object is G359.6188+0.8014 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 41 35 -28 50 24 (265.3974170 -28.8401940)
Mean object l, b: 359.6188 0.8013

Maser object G359.6188+0.8014

Other names: 359.967+0.199.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("265.3974170","-28.8401940","G359.6188+0.8014","G359.6188+0.8014","359.967+0.199","0")