The nearest found maser object is G359.6180+0.0016 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 42 -29 15 40 (266.1752820 -29.2611560)
Mean object l, b: 359.618 0.0016

Maser object G359.6180+0.0016

Other names: 300, GCACH3OH.0039.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1752820","-29.2611560","G359.6180+0.0016","G359.6180+0.0016","300, GCACH3OH.0039","0")