The nearest found maser object is G359.6148-0.2432 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 39 -29 23 30 (266.4128750 -29.3916670)
Mean object l, b: 359.6147 -0.2431
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.6148-0.2432

Other names: G359.614-0.243, G359.617-0.244.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("266.4128750","-29.3916670","G359.6148-0.2432","G359.6148-0.2432","G359.614-0.243, G359.617-0.244","0")