The nearest found maser object is G359.6147-0.2432 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 39 -29 23 29 (266.4128260 -29.3916530)
Mean object l, b: 359.6148 -0.2431

Maser object G359.6147-0.2432

Other names: 359.615-0.243, 359.62-0.25, G359.615-0.243, G359.62-0.25.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.4128260","-29.3916530","G359.6147-0.2432","G359.6147-0.2432","359.615-0.243, 359.62-0.25, G359.615-0.243, G359.62-0.25","0")