The nearest found maser object is G359.613-4.139 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 01 13 -31 21 56 (270.3058330 -31.3658330)
Mean object l, b: 359.6132 -4.1383

Maser object G359.613-4.139

Other names: IRAS 17579-3121, IRAS17579-3121.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("270.3058330","-31.3658330","G359.613-4.139","G359.613-4.139","IRAS 17579-3121, IRAS17579-3121","0")