The nearest found maser object is G359.604-0.224 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 33 -29 23 25 (266.3876185 -29.3904350)
Mean object l, b: 359.6043 -0.2237
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.604-0.224

Other names: G359.604-0.224, OH359.604-0.224.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.3876185","-29.3904350","G359.604-0.224","G359.604-0.224","G359.604-0.224, OH359.604-0.224","0")