The nearest found maser object is G359.602+1.315 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 33 -28 34 57 (264.8909540 -28.5826290)
Mean object l, b: 359.6017 1.3145
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.602+1.315

Other names: G359.602+1.315.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.8909540","-28.5826290","G359.602+1.315","G359.602+1.315","G359.602+1.315","0")