The nearest found maser object is G359.5992-0.0316 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 47 -29 17 40 (266.1965125 -29.2945920)
Mean object l, b: 359.5992 -0.0316

Maser object G359.5992-0.0316

Other names: 309, g27, GCACH3OH.0111.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1965125","-29.2945920","G359.5992-0.0316","G359.5992-0.0316","309, g27, GCACH3OH.0111","0")