The nearest found maser object is G359.5960+2.1956 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 36 10 -28 06 58 (264.0416670 -28.1162220)
Mean object l, b: 359.596 2.1955

Maser object G359.5960+2.1956

Other names: 359.946+1.593.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.0416670","-28.1162220","G359.5960+2.1956","G359.5960+2.1956","359.946+1.593","0")