The nearest found maser object is G359.5957-0.0865 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 59 -29 19 34 (266.2480810 -29.3262000)
Mean object l, b: 359.5957 -0.0865

Maser object G359.5957-0.0865

Other names: 311, GCACH3OH.0202, GCACH3OH.0203.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2480810","-29.3262000","G359.5957-0.0865","G359.5957-0.0865","311, GCACH3OH.0202, GCACH3OH.0203","0")