The nearest found maser object is G359.5921-0.0323 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 46 -29 18 03 (266.1928945 -29.3010260)
Mean object l, b: 359.592 -0.0323

Maser object G359.5921-0.0323

Other names: 314, GCACH3OH.0104, GCACH3OH.0105, GCACH3OH.0106.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1928945","-29.3010260","G359.5921-0.0323","G359.5921-0.0323","314, GCACH3OH.0104, GCACH3OH.0105, GCACH3OH.0106","0")