The nearest found maser object is G359.5918-0.0115 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 41 -29 17 25 (266.1724025 -29.2904405)
Mean object l, b: 359.5917 -0.0115

Maser object G359.5918-0.0115

Other names: 315, GCACH3OH.0036.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1724025","-29.2904405","G359.5918-0.0115","G359.5918-0.0115","315, GCACH3OH.0036","0")