The nearest found maser object is G359.5902-0.0388 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 47 -29 18 21 (266.1980980 -29.3059610)
Mean object l, b: 359.5902 -0.0387

Maser object G359.5902-0.0388

Other names: 318, GCACH3OH.0112.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1980980","-29.3059610","G359.5902-0.0388","G359.5902-0.0388","318, GCACH3OH.0112","0")