The nearest found maser object is G359.589-1.267 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 37 -29 56 36 (267.4061480 -29.9435765)
Mean object l, b: 359.5889 -1.2672
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.589-1.267

Other names: G359.589-1.267.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.4061480","-29.9435765","G359.589-1.267","G359.589-1.267","G359.589-1.267","0")