The nearest found maser object is G359.5860-0.0351 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 46 -29 18 27 (266.1920000 -29.3076325)
Mean object l, b: 359.586 -0.035

Maser object G359.5860-0.0351

Other names: 319, GCACH3OH.0099.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1920000","-29.3076325","G359.5860-0.0351","G359.5860-0.0351","319, GCACH3OH.0099","0")