The nearest found maser object is G359.581-0.240 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 33 -29 25 07 (266.3896120 -29.4187080)
Mean object l, b: 359.5811 -0.2399
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.581-0.240

Other names: G359.581-0.240, OH359.581-00.240, OH359.581-0.240, OH359.583-0.239, OH359.6-0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.3896120","-29.4187080","G359.581-0.240","G359.581-0.240","G359.581-0.240, OH359.581-00.240, OH359.581-0.240, OH359.583-0.239, OH359.6-0.2","0")