The nearest found maser object is G359.5745-0.0803 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 55 -29 20 27 (266.2293580 -29.3410730)
Mean object l, b: 359.5745 -0.0803

Maser object G359.5745-0.0803

Other names: 326, GCACH3OH.0169, GCACH3OH.0170.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2293580","-29.3410730","G359.5745-0.0803","G359.5745-0.0803","326, GCACH3OH.0169, GCACH3OH.0170","0")