The nearest found maser object is G359.5706-0.0686 (offset by 4.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 51 -29 20 14 (266.2149940 -29.3372615)
Mean object l, b: 359.5706 -0.0686

Maser object G359.5706-0.0686

Other names: 327, 329, GCACH3OH.0139, GCACH3OH.0140, GCACH3OH.0142, GCACH3OH.0144, GCACH3OH.0145, GCACH3OH.0147, GCACH3OH.0148, GCACH3OH.0149, GCACH3OH.0152, GCACH3OH.0153.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2149940","-29.3372615","G359.5706-0.0686","G359.5706-0.0686","327, 329, GCACH3OH.0139, GCACH3OH.0140, GCACH3OH.0142, GCACH3OH.0144, GCACH3OH.0145, GCACH3OH.0147, GCACH3OH.0148, GCACH3OH.0149, GCACH3OH.0152, GCACH3OH.0153","0")