The nearest found maser object is G359.567+1.147 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 07 -28 42 03 (265.0322295 -28.7010915)
Mean object l, b: 359.5672 1.1465
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.567+1.147

Other names: G359.567+1.147.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0322295","-28.7010915","G359.567+1.147","G359.567+1.147","G359.567+1.147","0")