The nearest found maser object is G359.564+1.287 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 39 34 -28 37 46 (264.8949795 -28.6295485)
Mean object l, b: 359.5638 1.2866
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.564+1.287

Other names: G359.564+1.287, OH359.564+01.287.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.8949795","-28.6295485","G359.564+1.287","G359.564+1.287","G359.564+1.287, OH359.564+01.287","0")