The nearest found maser object is G359.5636-0.0883 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 55 -29 21 16 (266.2306020 -29.3545750)
Mean object l, b: 359.5635 -0.0883

Maser object G359.5636-0.0883

Other names: 330, GCACH3OH.0172.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2306020","-29.3545750","G359.5636-0.0883","G359.5636-0.0883","330, GCACH3OH.0172","0")