The nearest found maser object is G359.5632-0.0606 (offset by 7.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 49 -29 20 21 (266.2052710 -29.3393885)
Mean object l, b: 359.5632 -0.0606

Maser object G359.5632-0.0606

Other names: 336, 341, GCACH3OH.0115, GCACH3OH.0116, GCACH3OH.0117, GCACH3OH.0118, GCACH3OH.0120, GCACH3OH.0121, GCACH3OH.0122, GCACH3OH.0123, GCACH3OH.0124, GCACH3OH.0125, GCACH3OH.0126, GCACH3OH.0127, GCACH3OH.0128, GCACH3OH.0129, GCACH3OH.0130, GCACH3OH.0131, GCACH3OH.0132, GCACH3OH.0133, GCACH3OH.0134, GCACH3OH.0135.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2052710","-29.3393885","G359.5632-0.0606","G359.5632-0.0606","336, 341, GCACH3OH.0115, GCACH3OH.0116, GCACH3OH.0117, GCACH3OH.0118, GCACH3OH.0120, GCACH3OH.0121, GCACH3OH.0122, GCACH3OH.0123, GCACH3OH.0124, GCACH3OH.0125, GCACH3OH.0126, GCACH3OH.0127, GCACH3OH.0128, GCACH3OH.0129, GCACH3OH.0130, GCACH3OH.0131, GCACH3OH.0132, GCACH3OH.0133, GCACH3OH.0134, GCACH3OH.0135","0")