The nearest found maser object is G359.5618-0.1019 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 58 -29 21 46 (266.2426790 -29.3629060)
Mean object l, b: 359.5618 -0.1018

Maser object G359.5618-0.1019

Other names: 335, 337, 339, GCACH3OH.0195, GCACH3OH.0196, GCACH3OH.0197, GCACH3OH.0198, GCACH3OH.0199, GCACH3OH.0200.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2426790","-29.3629060","G359.5618-0.1019","G359.5618-0.1019","335, 337, 339, GCACH3OH.0195, GCACH3OH.0196, GCACH3OH.0197, GCACH3OH.0198, GCACH3OH.0199, GCACH3OH.0200","0")