The nearest found maser object is G359.5597-0.0876 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 54 -29 21 26 (266.2275750 -29.3574545)
Mean object l, b: 359.5597 -0.0875
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.5597-0.0876

Other names: GCACH3OH.0166, GCACH3OH.0167.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2275750","-29.3574545","G359.5597-0.0876","G359.5597-0.0876","GCACH3OH.0166, GCACH3OH.0167","0")