The nearest found maser object is G359.5496-0.0268 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 38 -29 20 03 (266.1620340 -29.3342960)
Mean object l, b: 359.5496 -0.0267

Maser object G359.5496-0.0268

Other names: 349, GCACH3OH.0032, GCACH3OH.0033.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.1620340","-29.3342960","G359.5496-0.0268","G359.5496-0.0268","349, GCACH3OH.0032, GCACH3OH.0033","0")