The nearest found maser object is G359.543-1.776 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 32 -30 14 35 (267.8836250 -30.2433280)
Mean object l, b: 359.5428 -1.7755
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.543-1.776

Other names: G359.543-1.775, G359.543-1.776, OH359.543-01.775.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.8836250","-30.2433280","G359.543-1.776","G359.543-1.776","G359.543-1.775, G359.543-1.776, OH359.543-01.775","0")