The nearest found maser object is G359.5369-0.0824 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 50 -29 22 27 (266.2087710 -29.3742420)
Mean object l, b: 359.5368 -0.0823
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.5369-0.0824

Other names: GCACH3OH.0136.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("266.2087710","-29.3742420","G359.5369-0.0824","G359.5369-0.0824","GCACH3OH.0136","0")