The nearest found maser object is G359.5176+0.0015 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 27 -29 20 49 (266.1153230 -29.3470320)
Mean object l, b: 359.5174 0.0012

Maser object G359.5176+0.0015

Other names: OH359.517+0.001.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.1153230","-29.3470320","G359.5176+0.0015","G359.5176+0.0015","OH359.517+0.001","0")