The nearest found maser object is G359.5134+0.1732 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 46 -29 15 37 (265.9445250 -29.2603930)
Mean object l, b: 359.5132 0.1735

Maser object G359.5134+0.1732

Other names: OH359.513+0.174.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("265.9445250","-29.2603930","G359.5134+0.1732","G359.5134+0.1732","OH359.513+0.174","0")