The nearest found maser object is G359.500+2.775 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 33 43 -27 53 00 (263.4303895 -27.8836110)
Mean object l, b: 359.5002 2.7754
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.500+2.775

Other names: 17305-2751, G359.500+2.775, IRAS 17305-2751, OH359.500+02.776.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.4303895","-27.8836110","G359.500+2.775","G359.500+2.775","17305-2751, G359.500+2.775, IRAS 17305-2751, OH359.500+02.776","0")