The nearest found maser object is G359.487-1.067 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 35 -29 55 39 (267.1476290 -29.9276560)
Mean object l, b: 359.4872 -1.0671
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.487-1.067

Other names: G359.487-1.067.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.1476290","-29.9276560","G359.487-1.067","G359.487-1.067","G359.487-1.067","0")