The nearest found maser object is G359.467+1.029 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 20 -28 50 55 (265.0847670 -28.8487640)
Mean object l, b: 359.4665 1.0291
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.467+1.029

Other names: G359.466+1.029, G359.467+1.029, OH359.467+01.029.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.0847670","-28.8487640","G359.467+1.029","G359.467+1.029","G359.466+1.029, G359.467+1.029, OH359.467+01.029","0")