The nearest found maser object is G359.4457+6.1581 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 20 56 -26 03 30 (260.2337500 -26.0586110)
Mean object l, b: 359.4457 6.1581

Maser object G359.4457+6.1581

Other names: IRAS 17178-2600.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("260.2337500","-26.0586110","G359.4457+6.1581","G359.4457+6.1581","IRAS 17178-2600","0")