The nearest found maser object is G359.442-0.840 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 35 -29 50 55 (266.8971198 -29.8488675)
Mean object l, b: 359.4425 -0.8403
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.442-0.840

Other names: G359.443-0.840, IRAS 17443-2949, IRAS17443-2949, IRAS 17443-2949.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.8971198","-29.8488675","G359.442-0.840","G359.442-0.840","G359.443-0.840, IRAS 17443-2949, IRAS17443-2949, IRAS 17443-2949","0")