The nearest found maser object is G359.4363-0.1033 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 40 -29 28 14 (266.1685939 -29.4706718)
Mean object l, b: 359.4363 -0.1028

Maser object G359.4363-0.1033

Other names: 17402-2938, 359.43-00.10, 359.43-0.10, 359.436-0.102, 359.436-0.104, 359.44-0.10, g29, G359.436-0.103, G359.436-0.104, G359.4361-0.1021, G359.4361-0.1035, 359.436-0.102, 359.436-0.104, 359.44-0.10, G359.436-0.102, G359.436-0.103, G359.436-0.104, G359.44-0.10, 359.436-0.103, 359.44-0.10, G359.436-0.103, G359.44-0.10, g29.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("266.1685939","-29.4706718","G359.4363-0.1033","G359.4363-0.1033","17402-2938, 359.43-00.10, 359.43-0.10, 359.436-0.102, 359.436-0.104, 359.44-0.10, g29, G359.436-0.103, G359.436-0.104, G359.4361-0.1021, G359.4361-0.1035, 359.436-0.102, 359.436-0.104, 359.44-0.10, G359.436-0.102, G359.436-0.103, G359.436-0.104, G359.44-0.10, 359.436-0.103, 359.44-0.10, G359.436-0.103, G359.44-0.10, g29","0")