The nearest found maser object is G359.4292+0.0355 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 06 -29 24 16 (266.0286420 -29.4044500)
Mean object l, b: 359.4288 0.0355
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.4292+0.0355

Other names: G359.429+0.035, OH359.429+00.036, OH359.429+0.035.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.0286420","-29.4044500","G359.4292+0.0355","G359.4292+0.0355","G359.429+0.035, OH359.429+00.036, OH359.429+0.035","0")