The nearest found maser object is G359.429+1.897 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 36 54 -28 25 04 (264.2255500 -28.4177975)
Mean object l, b: 359.4285 1.8969
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.429+1.897

Other names: 17337-2823, G359.429+1.897, IRAS 17337-2823.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("264.2255500","-28.4177975","G359.429+1.897","G359.429+1.897","17337-2823, G359.429+1.897, IRAS 17337-2823","0")