The nearest found maser object is G359.380-1.201 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 51 -30 05 18 (267.2160170 -30.0885190)
Mean object l, b: 359.3799 -1.2006
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.380-1.201

Other names: G359.380-1.201, OH359.380-01.201.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.2160170","-30.0885190","G359.380-1.201","G359.380-1.201","G359.380-1.201, OH359.380-01.201","0")