The nearest found maser object is G359.3596+0.0841 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 45 -29 26 17 (265.9394620 -29.4380940)
Mean object l, b: 359.3595 0.0841
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.3596+0.0841

Other names: G359.360+0.084, OH359.360+00.084, OH359.360+0.084, OH359.36+0.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.9394620","-29.4380940","G359.3596+0.0841","G359.3596+0.0841","G359.360+0.084, OH359.360+00.084, OH359.360+0.084, OH359.36+0.08","0")