The nearest found maser object is G359.344-0.344 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 23 -29 40 29 (266.3495250 -29.6748735)
Mean object l, b: 359.3443 -0.3437
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G359.344-0.344

Other names: G359.344-0.344.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.3495250","-29.6748735","G359.344-0.344","G359.344-0.344","G359.344-0.344","0")